Ecosummit Berlin 2022 Participants

Ecosummit Berlin 23-24 June 2022 takes place at Spindler & Klatt, Köpenicker Strasse 16-17, 10997 Berlin. Our amazing list of 300 Ecosummit Berlin 2022 Participants is online below including links to Linkedin profiles and company websites to facilitate better networking. Search for VC, CVC, Startup, Corporate, Family Office, Angel or Service Provider for fast access to your target group.

Participants are supposed to set up meetings on their own. Good meeting points are the first bar on the upper terrace or the second bar on the lower floating terrace. Having found each other you may grab any free table and start talking.

Get your tickets and join us. All participants must be fully COVID-19 vaccinated/recovered. We look forward to hosting you and accelerating smart green startups together, it’s going to be magic.

Extend your stay for the weekend, bring your families and enjoy our special programme for Ecosummit participants, included in the conference ticket, on Saturday, 25 June 2022: We celebrate the Ecosummit Afterparty on the island Lindwerder, Havelchaussee 43, 14193 Berlin in the Havel, Grunewald from 15:00 until late. Please RSVP by email until Monday, 20 June 2022 to book your space on the party island.

Please note: Ecosummit does not sell email addresses. If you find a similar offer in your inbox, please put it into your spam folder.

First Name Last Name Company
Daniel Abicht Equinor Ventures (CVC)
Christian Adelsberger Ubiq (Startup)
Bernhard Adler Ecop (Startup)
Tolga Akertek Kiwi (Startup)
Roman Alberti Voltfang (Startup)
Barbara Altmann EWE (CVC)
Manuel Andrade Galp (Corporate)
Andres Anijalg Roofit Solar (Startup)
Peter Armstrong Mixergy (Startup)
Laurent Arthaud Bpifrance (VC)
Anton Arts SET Ventures (VC)
Tim Baack Bullfinch (Startup)
Martin Baart Ecoligo (Startup)
David Balensiefen GridX (E.ON Startup)
Becky Beetz PV Magazine (Press)
Marco Beicht Powercloud (Startup)
Abdelkrim Benamar PowerUp (Startup)
Rolf Benken Epilot (Startup)
Ines Bergmann-Nolting Future Energy Ventures (CVC)
Endijs Bernics Aerones (Startup)
Sebastian Berning Instagrid (Startup)
Boris Bekkering Eneco Ventures (CVC)
Oliver Benkel EWE (CVC)
Arjan Berkenbosch Energyworx (Startup)
Christian Bogatu SPRIND (Public Agency)
Lucille Bonnet Alantra Klima Fund (VC)
Olga Bornyakova TOKA (Startup)
Anne Boulet Mirova (VC)
Jannik Bounin Voltaro (Startup)
Fabian Braunwalder Emerald Technology Ventures (VC)
Renato Braz Galp (CVC)
Mate Brcic KGAL New Frontiers (VC)
Roald Brekkhus Eviny Ventures (CVC)
Thomas Butter Ecosummit (Startup)
Yingyi Butter Huayou (Service Provider)
Marcus Böker Phoenix Contact Innovation Ventures (CVC)
Tim Böltken Ineratec (Startup)
Beatrice Büchler Greenpocket (Startup)
Rowan Canter Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Isabelle Canu Munich Venture Partners (VC)
Ana Caria Dexter Energy (Startup)
Niclas Carlsson Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Alfonso Carranza de las Heras Elewit – Grupo Red Eléctrica (CVC)
Colin Castro Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Devrim Celal KrakenFlex (Corporate)
Carlos Chalbaud Engie New Ventures (CVC)
Vladislav Cheremisinov Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Edouard Combette Bpifrance (VC)
Hans Cool Eneco Ventures (CVC)
Mariana Costa EDP Ventures (CVC)
Laurent Coulot Insolight (Startup)
Julien Cristiani Supernova Invest (VC)
Simon Daniel Moixa (Startup)
Yasmina Darveniza Zouk Capital (VC)
Amaia de Manueles Saenz Repsol Corporate Venturing (CVC)
Julien Deconinck DAI Magister (Service Provider)
Christophe Defert HSBC (VC)
Christian Deilmann Tado (Startup)
Eugenio de la Garza Revilla Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Marc Deschamps DAI Magister (Service Provider)
Axel Dickenbrok InnoEnergy (VC)
Matthias Dill Energy Impact Partners (VC)
Marija Dimitrijević Dwelt (Startup)
Sophie Dingreville BP Launchpad (CVC)
Nikolai Dobrott Apricum (Service Provider)
Alexander Domin Trill Impact Ventures (VC)
Boris Dorin First Imagine Ventures (VC)
Craig Douglas World Fund (VC)
Jennifer Dungs InnoEnergy (VC)
Quentin Dupont Korys (Family Office)
Thomas Duscha Swobbee (Startup)
Constantin Eis LichtBlick (Corporate)
Christian Fasse Phoenix Contact Innovation Ventures (CVC)
Christian Feißt GreenCom Networks (Startup)
Jørgen Festervoll Saga Pure (VC)
Rigbert Fischer Blueworld Group (Family Office)
Thibault Flichy TotalEnergies On (CVC)
Andrew Janis Folkmanis Turquoise (VC)
Fridolin Franke Solar Materials (Startup)
Julien Fredonie Honda Research Institute Europe (CVC)
Klaus Fuchs Smartworks (CVC)
Christoph Gardlo ESFORIN (Startup)
Ernesto Garnier Einhundert (Startup)
Uwe Gey Sunmaxx (Startup)
Jonathan Gifford PV Magazine (Press)
Nacho Gimenez BP Ventures (CVC)
Christian Gloeckner Kiwi (Startup)
Thomas Goette Greenpocket (Startup)
Ariel Golan InnoEnergy (VC)
Carlos González Guil Repsol Corporate Venturing (CVC)
Enrique Gonzalez Zanetich Siemens Energy Ventures (CVC)
Vincent Gregoir Junction Growth Partners (VC)
Felix Grolman Energie 360° (Corporate)
Micha Grüber 1KOMMA5° (Startup)
Enrique Gómez de Priego Sunrgyze (Startup)
Roberto Gómez Quirós Elewit – Grupo Red Eléctrica (CVC)
Robin Haack Bullfinch (Startup)
Sebastian Haglund El Gaidi Rebase Energy (Startup)
Alexander Hain EWE (CVC)
Konrad Hanschmidt Gridio (Startup)
Pål Hauff Hvattum Otovo (Listed Startup)
Trude Haugsvær Verling Eviny (Corporate)
Nicholas Hawker First Light Fusion (Startup)
David Heath Energy Search Collective (Service Provider)
Knut Hechtfischer Decarbon1ze (Startup)
Mich Hein Electrochaea (Startup)
Emanuel Heisenberg Ecoworks (Startup)
Daniel Helcl Woltair (Startup)
Lars Hennersdorf Energie 360° (CVC)
Wan-Hua Her BayWa r.e. Energy Ventures (CVC)
Gregor Herdmann PaketConcierge (Startup)
Jan Michael Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Mateo Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Simone Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Joerg Heuer EcoG (Startup)
Anne-Kathrin Hinze InnoEnergy (VC)
Alex Hook Nesta (VC)
Koen Hooning SHIFT (VC)
Michel Hunsicker EDF Pulse Ventures (CVC)
David Hunt Hyperion Executive Search (Service Provider)
Paulina Håkansson Eliq (Startup)
Markus Hökfelt SEB Greentech (CVC)
Christian Hövelhaus ESFORIN (Startup)
Marlon Hütten Epilot (Startup)
Muhammad Irfan IZ Energy (Startup)
Rishabh Jaipuria Voltaware (Startup)
Jørgen Jebsen Marek Eviny Ventures (CVC)
Claudius Jehle Volytica Diagnostics (Startup)
Olga Jensen BayWa r.e. Energy Ventures (CVC)
Charlotte Johnson KrakenFlex (Corporate)
James Johnston Piclo (Startup)
Tim Jungblut Eurazeo (VC)
Moritz Jungmann Future Energy Ventures (CVC)
Armin Kaiser Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Matthias Karger Node.energy (Startup)
Shmuel Kedmi OSEG (VC)
Oliver Kempkens Talent Tree (Service Provider)
Rafael Koene InnovationQuarter (VC)
Thomas Koller Enersis (Startup)
André Kremer STEAG Solar Energy Solutions (Corporate)
Stefan Krneta Dwelt (Startup)
Kathrin Krämer Kiwi (Startup)
Martin Krämer Instagrid (Startup)
Martin Kröner Munich Venture Partners (VC)
Philipp Krüger Haniel (Family Office)
Daniel Kühne Kiwigrid (Startup)
Bernhard Kämpf Enerkite (Startup)
Guillaume Laheurte EDF Pulse Ventures (CVC)
Bruno Laranjeira Nexwafe (Startup)
Arnaud Legrand Energiency (Startup)
Thibaud Le Séguillon Industrya (VC)
Philipp Leidig NRW Bank (VC)
Charles Lesser Apricum (Service Provider)
Pim Linssen 280ppm (VC)
Joel Lopez Galp (CVC)
Håkan Ludvigson Eliq (Startup)
Weizhe Luo Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Jan-Philipp Mai Solar Materials (Startup)
Kai Malkwitz Sunmaxx (Startup)
Bart Markus GAP Technology Holding (Angel)
Matthias Martensen Ostrom (Startup)
Jürgen Mayerhofer Enspired (Startup)
Paul McCorquodale Grid Edge (Startup)
James McDougall Cleanwatts (Startup)
Victoria McIvor World Fund (VC)
Frederik Merz Ampere.cloud (Startup)
Florian Meyer-Delpho Installion (Startup)
Petr Mikovec Inven Capital (CVC)
Nicolas Milerioux Encevo (CVC)
Sten Mogard Skawen (Startup)
Raamu Moneyam BayWa r.e. Energy Ventures (CVC)
Idan Mor HSBC (VC)
Natasha Morgan Moixa (Startup)
Arne Morteani Kiko Ventures (VC)
Ben Murphy Kiko Ventures (VC)
Peter Murphy Ziggytec (Startup)
Ståle Myhre TrønderEnergi (Corporate)
Peter Müller-Brühl GreenCom Networks (Startup)
Dan Nadav Enviro Power (Startup)
Daniel Nascimento EDP Ventures (CVC)
Andreas Nelskamp E-GAP (Startup)
Ivo Němejc Inven Capital (CVC)
Michel Nicolai Epilot (Startup)
Vigen Nikogosian Sunvigo (Startup)
Erik Nitschke Ampere.cloud (Startup)
Sherrizah Nodalo Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Rainer Notter Tibber (Startup)
Sergey Ogorodnov Voltaware (Startup)
Adissa Okita Spieß Schumacher Schmieg & Partner (Service Provider)
Tariq Osman Stonewin (Corporate)
Christoph Lienert (Angel)
Giuseppe Paladino Reiwa Engine (Startup)
Michele Panzia Oglietti Eni Plenitude (Corporate)
Jatan Pathak Andium (Startup)
Saurabh Pathak Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Jil Pavagadhi Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Eline Peeters Ponooc (VC)
Hermann Pengg Kiwi (Startup)
Olivier Pernet TotalEnergies On (CVC)
Katharina Peters High-Tech Gründerfonds (VC)
Michael Peters Sunvigo (Startup)
Fredric Petit Emerald Technology Ventures (VC)
Gabriele Pinzone Electrochaea (Startup)
Daphne Postma Triodos Energy Transition Europe Fund (VC)
Daniela Proske BP Ventures (CVC)
Jenny Radkova Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Aziz Rahim Siemens Energy Ventures (CVC)
Christian Rahn Otovo (Listed Startup)
Laurent Rambaud Engie New Ventures (CVC)
Thomas Raueiser NRW Bank (VC)
Kevin Rebenius CorPower Ocean (Startup)
Gerard Reid Alexa Capital (Service Provider)
Kjersti Reinsnos Equinor Ventures (CVC)
Friedrich Rojahn Solandeo (Startup)
Lucía Roldós Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Jan-Willem Rombouts Scone (Startup)
Mike Rosenberg Circadian (Startup)
Tim Rosengart Selfmade Energy (Startup)
Tobias Rothacher Germany Trade & Invest (Service Provider)
Tyler Rothfels BP Launchpad (CVC)
Pedro Ruão Omniflow (Startup)
Stephan Röhl Ecosummit (Photographer)
Fabian Sacharowitz InnoEnergy (VC)
Antonius Salis Redalpine Venture Partners (VC)
Julia Samwer Rabot Charge (Startup)
Antonio Castellanos de Toro Enel (Corporate)
Maria Sansigre Alantra Klima Fund (VC)
Mehemed Bougsea Think-it (Service Provider)
Gilles Schang Bpifrance (VC)
Kalle Scharff Hansen Utiligize (Startup)
Thomas Schlegl Eologix (Startup)
Frank Schlichting Kiwigrid (Startup)
Jeroen Schreur ABP Dutch Energy Transition Fund (VC)
Philipp Schröder 1KOMMA5° (Startup)
Frédérique Schukking 280ppm (VC)
Matti Schurr Avocargo (Startup)
Jory Schwach Andium (Startup)
Johannes Schwark Ecosummit (DJ)
Jason Schwartz Ecellix (Startup)
Jerry Schwartz Ecellix (Startup)
Itaru Shiraishi Energy & Environment Investment (VC)
Christof Signer Energie 360° (CVC)
Nicholas Simmons Naked Energy (Startup)
Arthur Singer STABL Energy (Startup)
Kapil Singhal Vyntelligence (Startup)
Yüksel Sirmasac Rockethome (Startup)
Mattijs Slee Battolyser Systems (Startup)
Marcel Smit Energyworx (Startup)
Petra Sokolová Inven Capital (CVC)
Andreas Spieß Spieß Schumacher Schmieg & Partner (Service Provider)
Stefan Stangenberg Rockethome (Startup)
Alexander Starchenko First Imagine Ventures (VC)
Boris Starchenko First Imagine Ventures (VC)
Nikolaus Starzacher Discovergy (Startup)
Marc Stilke Pointguard Ventures (Angel)
Cal Stock Sustainable Future Ventures (VC)
Nick Stokman InnovationQuarter (VC)
Johnathan Stone BP Ventures (CVC)
Fredrick Støa Equinor Ventures (CVC)
Lukas Stühlinger Ecop (Startup)
Davor Sutija Nexwafe (Startup)
Ståle Svenning EcoTere
Andrew Symes Kiko Ventures (VC)
Kristina Söderberg SEB Greentech (CVC)
Max ter Horst Rockstart Energy Fund (Accelerator VC)
Aimee Thompson Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Gordon Thompson E.ON (Corporate)
Natalia Tomiyama Nüwiel (Startup)
Szilard Toth Epilot (Startup)
Anna Trendewicz Future Energy Ventures (CVC)
Robert Trezona Kiko Ventures (VC)
Alexis Tronchet TotalEnergies On (CVC)
Heribert Uhl Robert Bosch Venture Capital (CVC)
Karel van Cleemput Korys (Family Office)
Quint van Honk SHIFT (VC)
Rutger van Wersch ABP Dutch Energy Transition Fund (VC)
Max van Zoest Ponooc (VC)
Terhi Johanna Vapola Helen Ventures (CVC)
Luuk Veeken Dexter Energy (Startup)
Vicente Vicuña González Ecosummit (Ambassador)
Karl Villanueva Ostrom (Startup)
Nienke Vledder ABP Dutch Energy Transition Fund (VC)
Jamie Vollbracht Kiko Ventures (VC)
Dirk Vollmann Roofit Solar (Startup)
Busso von Bismarck Enerkite (Startup)
Julian von Blücher Talent Tree (Service Provider)
Johannes von Einem Enerkite (Startup)
Jobst von Hoyningen-Huene Econnext (Holding)
Johannes Weber High-Tech Gründerfonds (VC)
Mario Weißensteiner Stromee (Startup)
Rein Westerdijk Taylor (Startup)
Moritz Wickert STEAG Solar Energy Solutions (Corporate)
Matthias Wiget Eturnity (Startup)
Enno Wolf LichtBlick (Corporate)
Laurens Wouda ABP Dutch Energy Transition Fund (VC)
Till Wyszynski Calogy (Startup)
Anselma Wörner Exnaton (Startup)
Odette Yga Aguirre Statkraft Ventures (CVC)
Grigoriy Zavorotniy BayWa r.e. Energy Ventures (CVC)
Metin Zerman Energie 360° (CVC)
Lars Ziegenbein Essenpreis Erneuerbare Energien (Startup)
Jari Ängeslevä Parking Energy (Startup)