ECO12 Düsseldorf Participants

Our 4th conference Ecosummit Düsseldorf 2012 took place on 14-15 November 2012 at the Langen Foundation. Check out the ECO12 Düsseldorf participants below. Search for VC, startup or corporate for a fast overview of your target group.

Past Ecosummit participants: ECO15 Berlin, ECO14 London, ECO14 Berlin, ECO13 London, ECO13 Berlin, ECO12 Berlin and ECO11 Berlin.

ECO12 Duesseldorf Langen Foundation

First Name Last Name Company
Gereon Abendroth Osborne Clarke (Service Provider)
Rolf Adam Cisco (Corporate)
Andreas Aepfelbacher Fraunhofer Venture (VC)
Iñaki Albeniz Alhymotion (Startup)
Victoria Aragón Ecosummit Ambassador
Bernd Arkenau eCapital (VC)
Marco Bakker ECN (Research)
Daria Batukhtina Digital October (Blogger)
Markus Becker EcoIntense (Startup)
Ralf Beckmann Feranova (Startup)
Carlos Bendito Alhymotion (Startup)
Janina Benz GFT Technologies (Service Provider)
Wolfgang Brasse Cisco (Corporate)
Hansjörg Broda EcoUnion (Startup)
Julian Brombach bfu (Investor)
Thomas Butter ubivent (Startup)
Edouard Combette Ecomobilité Ventures (VC)
Paul Cousens Autodesk (Corporate)
Stephan Decher Clean Capital (Corporate Finance)
Thomas delos Santos Innovative Mobility (Startup)
Efthimios Detsikas Osborne Clarke (Service Provider)
Klaus Dibbern flinc (Startup)
Paul Dinnissen Bluerise (Startup)
David Dornbusch Cleantuesday (Service Provider)
Craig Douglas Chrysalix SET (VC)
Jens Düing Frog Capital (VC)
Maximilian Erb NRW Bank (VC)
Conrad Green Technology Staffing (Recruiting)
Arnd Fabri allocate (Consulting)
Jörg Fabri allocate (Consulting)
Kristofer Fichtner FutureWatt (Startup)
Juergen Finke Evonik Corporate Venturing (VC)
Alois Flatz Zouk Capital (VC)
Valérie Floridia-Taskin EDF (Utility)
Jonathan Gifford PV Magazine (Press)
Susanne Gläser VentureCapital Magazin (Press)
Claire Godron Aster Capital (VC)
Thomas Goette GreenPocket (Startup)
Martin Görlitz bfu (Investor)
Moritz Gräter GFT Technologies (Service Provider)
Thomas Grigoleit Germany Trade & Invest (Public Agency)
Elisabeth Groten Rockethome (Startup)
Jona Hampe E.ON (Utility)
Knut Hechtfischer Ubitricity (Startup)
Viktor Heinrich Ecosummit Ambassador
Fabienne Herlaut Ecomobilité Ventures (VC)
Jan Michael Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Alexander Hintermeier GreenPocket (Startup)
Christian Hodgson Ecosummit Ambassador
Kailun Hong Ecosummit Ambassador
Niek Huizenga Tvilight (Startup)
Ognyan Iliev Ecosummit Ambassador
Felix Jansen GFT Technologies (Service Provider)
Martin Jendrischik Cleanthinking.de (Press)
Jörg-Dietrich Jentsch Lanxess (Corporate)
Volker Junghanns Dentons (Service Provider)
Enkeleda Kadriu Ecosummit Ambassador
Arslane Kechkar AirSerenity (Startup)
Robert Kellner Ecosummit (Startup)
Thomas Kemp Förderland (Press)
Guido Ketteler Lanxess (Corporate)
Urban Keussen E.ON (Utility)
Iris Kirsch Germany Trade & Invest (Public Agency)
Andreas Kühl energynet.de (Press)
Sven Laepple Datenwolke (Consulting)
Nityen Lal Icos Capital (VC)
Alexandra Landsberg NRW Ministry for Climate and Environment
Vasileios Latinos Ecosummit Ambassador
Moritz Lehmkuhl ClimatePartner (Consulting)
Bernd Lenders Lanxess (Corporate)
Markus Leuenberger ECN (Research)
Steve Lewis Living PlanIT (Startup)
Alexander Lorenz Ecosummit Ambassador
Oliver Lünstedt Carzapp (Startup)
Guido Lütsch NTS (Startup)
Kai Malkwitz Greenergetic (Startup)
Sebastian Matthes WirtschaftsWoche (Press)
Frank Meierlammers NRW Bank (VC)
Florian Meyer-Delpho Greenergetic (Startup)
Johannes Millowtisch Ecosummit Ambassador
Bernhard Mohr Evonik Corporate Venturing (VC)
Martin Mohr Ecoduna (Startup)
Arne Morteani Environmental Technologies Fund (VC)
Aristotelis Nastos NRW Bank (VC)
Christoph Ostermann Sonnenbatterie (Startup)
Paul-Josef Patt eCapital (VC)
Philipp Pausder FutureWatt (Startup)
Olaf Pick Energy Projects Group (Startup)
Tanja Pikula Autodesk (Corporate)
Kevin Ramírez Ecosummit Ambassador
Thomas Raueiser NRW Bank (VC)
Christoph Reisky Ecosummit Ambassador
Martin Riedel Enbreeze (Startup)
Joerg Riesmeier Direvo (Startup)
Alicia Robinson Ecosummit (Startup)
Stephan Röhl Ecosummit (Startup)
Stefan Roest Eternal Sun (Startup)
Christian Rood Road to Value (Consulting)
Niki Rosinski Generation Investment Management (VC)
Bernard Scherrer EDF (Utility)
Michael Schmidt Grauschattierung (Consulting)
Carsten Schneider Osborne Clarke (Service Provider)
Philipp Schröder Sonnenbatterie (Startup)
Thomas Schulz Entelios (Startup)
Anton Setter allocate (Consulting)
Chintan Shah Tvilight (Startup)
Yüksel Sirmasac Rockethome (Startup)
Nikolaus Starzacher Discovergy (Startup)
Florian Stinauer NRW Bank (VC)
Manfred Stöger Fraunhofer Venture (VC)
Alain Straboni S’Tile (Startup)
Diana Süsser Ecosummit Ambassador
Beata Tatarczyk CUT! Energy (Startup)
Tarja Teppo Cleantech Invest (VC)
Florian Tetzlaff FutureWatt (Startup)
Rory Timlin SolarPrint (Startup)
Gernot Tögel Ecosummit (Startup)
Heribert Uhl Robert Bosch Venture Capital (VC)
Wilbert van de Ven BiAqua (Startup)
Peter van Gelderen Icos Capital (VC)
Ali Vareller NRW Bank (VC)
Julian von Blücher Ecosummit (Startup)
Albrecht von Ruffer N.serve (VC)
Frank Willems Enbreeze (Startup)
Sarah Williamson Atkins Sefaira (Startup)
Karla Zerressen Langen Foundation (Location)
Véronique Ziliotto call2collaborate (Blogger)
Roman Zinchenko Ecosummit Ambassador
Alexander Zosel e-volo (Startup)

ECO12 Duesseldorf Networking