ECO18 Paris Participants

Ecosummit accelerates smart green startups, investors and corporates in energy, mobility and cities. Ecosummit Paris took place on 6 March 2018 at Bpifrance Le Hub, Boulevard Haussmann 6/8, 75009 Paris. Check out our amazing list of participants below. Search for VC, startup or corporate for fast access to your target group. We enjoyed hosting you and are very grateful that you joined us.

Past Ecosummit participants: ECO17 London, ECO17 Stockholm, ECO17 Amsterdam, ECO17 Berlin, ECO16 London, ECO16 Amsterdam, ECO16 Berlin, ECO15 London, ECO15 Berlin, ECO14 London, ECO14 Berlin, ECO13 London, ECO13 Berlin, ECO12 Düsseldorf, ECO12 Berlin and ECO11 Berlin.

First Name Last Name Company
Sevinç Ar Chimot Paris Region Entreprises (Service Provider)
Laurent Babut Bpifrance (VC)
Jean-Marc Bally Aster (VC)
Leonie Baneke Eneco Smart Energy (Corporate VC)
Tanmoy Bari Greenely (Startup)
Jean-Marc Bazenet EDF (Corporate)
Daniela Belanova Bridgestone (Corporate)
Ruben Benders Jedlix (Startup)
Andrew Bissell Sunamp (Startup)
Bernardo Bluhm Engie New Ventures (Corporate VC)
Jonas Bohman Mindconnect (Startup)
Ulrika Bohman Troubat Mindconnect (Startup)
Matthieu Bonamy Idinvest Partners (VC)
Yme Bosma Eneco Smart Energy (Corporate VC)
Clément Boussard Stanley Robotics (Startup)
Nicolas Brusson BlaBlaCar (Startup)
Vincent Bryant Deepki (Startup)
Thomas Butter Ecosummit (Startup)
Pierre Castel
Anthony Charbonnier Sigfox (Startup)
Thibault Chassagne Virtuo (Startup)
Valentine Chassagnon Paris&Co (Service Provider)
Nicolas Chaudron Idinvest Partners (VC)
Cindi Choi Total Energy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Stephane Cicolella Shell (Corporate)
Shane Clifford WonderBill (Startup)
Cyril Colin Elum Energy (Startup)
Edouard Combette Bpifrance (VC)
Antoine Cussac Energie IP (Startup)
Matthieu de Chanville Alliance Ventures (Corporate VC)
Hugues de Bantel Cosmo Tech (Startup)
Virginia de Guillebon Engie New Ventures (Corporate VC)
Remy de Tonnac ETF Partners (VC)
Gonzague Dejouany Nesting (Service Provider)
Jean-François Dhinaux Via ID (Corporate VC)
Jennifer Diedrichs EnBW New Ventures (Corporate VC)
Arnout Dijkhuizen Engie New Ventures (Corporate VC)
Wehad Diwood Ecosummit (Startup)
François Dossa Alliance Ventures (Corporate VC)
Justian Driessen Shell Technology Ventures (Corporate VC)
Grégory Ducongé Vulog (Startup)
Quentin Dupraz Enovos (Corporate VC)
Richard Eloli Sherpa (Service Provider)
Matthias Engel innogy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Romain Erny Paris Region Entreprises (Service Provider)
Philippe Flamand Candi Solar (Startup)
Georgina Fleming Systemiq (VC)
Bertrand Fleurose Cityscoot (Startup)
Martin Forstmeyer Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Paul-François Fournier Bpifrance (VC)
Cédric François Equium (Startup)
Marcel Gallé Lumenion Energy (Startup)
Antoine Garibal Siemens (Corporate)
Dirk Gilbert Universität Hamburg
Peter Gilmer Planet:tech (Service Provider)
Vincent Gregoir Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Haya Hanna Xerys (VC)
Nicolas Hazard Inco (VC)
Fabienne Herlaut Ecosummit (Startup)
Jan Michael Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Simone Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Aranka Hetyey Venture IQ (Startup)
François Huber Kemwatt (Startup)
Aurélien Hüe Bpifrance (VC)
Stefan Hülsen Statkraft Ventures (Corporate VC)
Jaakko Isotalo Grid.vc (VC)
Martin Jacobson Candi Solar (Startup)
Albin Jourda French Cleantech (Service Provider)
Shrey Kapoor Ecosummit Ambassador
Viktor Kjellberg Sally R (Startup)
Daniel Kühne Kiwigrid (Startup)
Thomas Labryga innogy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Laurent Lacuisse PSA (Corporate)
Fabio Lancellotti Aster (VC)
Juha Lauritsalo Qualvista (Startup)
Gaël Lavaud Gazelle Tech (Startup)
Arnaud Legrand Energiency (Startup)
Christine Leroy Engie (Corporate)
Matthew Lumsden Connected Energy (Startup)
Ben Lynch Cleantech Capital Advisors
Hans Maenhout Finindus (VC)
Sophie Malga Engie (Corporate)
Thomas Bardy Engie (Corporate)
Johannes Mayer Blue Inductive (Startup)
Julien Mialaret Idinvest Partners (VC)
Petr Míkovec Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Yann Moreau Veolia (Corporate)
Michel Morvan Cosmo Tech (Startup)
Pierre Mazollier Plüm Energie (Startup)
Girish Nadkarni Total Energy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Rolf Nagel Munich Venture Partners (VC)
Ivo Nemejc Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Gérald Nguyen-Tiet Bidgely (Startup)
Olivier Duverdier Cleantech Open France
Olivier Orsini Olivier Orsini Consulting
Joakim Ottander Eliq (Startup)
Julia Padberg SET Ventures (VC)
Patrick Paillere Ergosup (Startup)
Laura Panquet Bpifrance (VC)
Jérôme Pascal Apparius (Service Provider)
Teddy Pellerin Heetch (Startup)
Bernard Perrière Save Innovations (Startup)
Christophe Perron Stimergy (Startup)
Fred Potter Netatmo (Startup)
Carl Meusinger Airlabs (Startup)
Nigel Purcell Engie New Ventures (Corporate VC)
Stéphane Quéré Engie (Corporate)
Anurag Rathor Zify (Startup)
Sébastien Rembauville-Nicolle Forsee Power (Startup)
Jérémie Rendolet Metron (Startup)
Jean-Michel Reynaud Engie (Corporate)
Marcia Ribeiro Alliance Ventures (Corporate VC)
Pedro Riera-Sarda InnoEnergy (VC & Accelerator)
Robin Rivaton Paris Region Entreprises (Service Provider)
Nick Romis Ecosummit Ambassador
William Rosenfeld Zenpark (Startup)
Stephan Röhl Ecosummit (Startup)
Thomas Samuel Sunna Design (Startup)
Sandra Sassow SEaB Energy (Startup)
Benoit Savattier Total Energy Ventures (Corporate VC)
María Luisa Scarano Ecosummit Ambassador
Gilles Schang Bpifrance (VC)
Jean Thierry Schüler Nesting (Service Provider)
Driss Sefrioui Clermount (Service Provider)
Sasan Shaba Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Quentin Simon Starquest Capital (VC)
Mattijs Slee Shell Technology Ventures (Corporate VC)
Fabian Stockhausen innogy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Mika Sulkinoja Nordic Innovation Accelerator
Mikko Summala Parking Energy (Startup)
Julien Tchernia ekWateur (Startup)
Patrick Thévoz Flyability (Startup)
Yan Thoinet Cleantech Business Angels
Eric Thomas Hager (Corporate)
Thor Olav Thorsnes Egeland Statoil Energy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Julien Toulouse Invest in Toulouse (Service Provider)
Gernot Tögel Ecosummit (Startup)
Philipp Ulbrich EON (Corporate VC)
Hendrik van Asbroeck Engie New Ventures (Corporate VC)
Rens Valk Shell Technology Ventures (Corporate VC)
Guillaume Vanstraelen Jedlix (Startup)
Denis Viennot Clermount (Service Provider)
Stéphane Villecroze Demeter (VC)
Charles Virton HIG Capital (VC)
Lucile Voiron Ergosup (Startup)
Julian von Blücher Talent Tree (Service Provider)
Benjamin Wainstain Demeter (VC)