ECO17 Stockholm Participants

Ecosummit Stockholm 2017 takes place on 12 September 2017 at Nasdaq, Tullvaktsvägen 15, 105 78 Stockholm, Sweden. The agenda presents 55 speakers including 43 startups. Check out who you can meet, get your tickets for €600 plus VAT and join us. Search for VC, startup or corporate for fast access to your target group. We look forward to hosting you.

Past Ecosummit participants: ECO17 Amsterdam, ECO17 Berlin, ECO16 London, ECO16 Amsterdam, ECO16 Berlin, ECO15 London, ECO15 Berlin, ECO14 London, ECO14 Berlin, ECO13 London, ECO13 Berlin, ECO12 Düsseldorf, ECO12 Berlin and ECO11 Berlin.

First Name Last Name Company
Verena Adamheit German-Swedish Chamber of Commerce
Dag Agnvall Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Samuel Akpobome Ecosummit Ambassador
Sofie Allert Swedish Algae Factory (Startup)
Thomas Almesjö ChromoGenics (Startup)
Ulf Andersson Adaptum (Startup)
David Arias Inspiralia (Service Provider)
Michael Bartlett Phoenix BioPower (Startup)
Sara Bell Tempus Energy (Startup)
Björn Berg Ngenic (Startup)
Markus Berglund InnoEnergy (VC & Accelerator)
Jonas Bohman Mindconnect (Startup)
Karl Bohman SaltX (Startup)
Nikhil Bohra Ecosummit Ambassador
Peter Thorlacius Bondrop Dong Energy (Corporate)
Yme Bosma Eneco Smart Energy (Corporate VC)
Thomas Butter Ecosummit (Startup)
Henrik Båge Phoenix BioPower (Startup)
Sandira Calviac sandira.com
Luisa Candido Ecosummit Ambassador
Joanna Cheung TUS International (Corporate)
Ulla Chowdhury Aqua-Q (Startup)
Pierre Cordelle Aster Capital (VC)
Tim Curle Keswick Global (Service Provider)
Jacob Dalton Ecosummit Ambassador
Natalie de Brun Skantz Grönska (Startup)
Stephan Decher Zaz Ventures (Service Provider)
Christoph Wilhelm Deissenberger Auswärtiges Amt
Daniel Dellham Deeds (Startup)
Lara Depla Ecosummit Ambassador
Maryline Di Caro InnoEnergy (VC & Accelerator)
Wehad Diwood Ecosummit (Startup)
Jeremiah Dutton Trifilon (Startup)
Fredrik Engvall Pro Farm (Startup)
Ingvar Eriksson InnoEnergy (VC & Accelerator)
Johan Erlandsson Velove (Startup)
Giovanni Fili Exeger (Startup)
Mikael Fjällström Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Kristian Floresjö Cascade Drives (Startup)
Göran Folkesson Clean Motion (Startup)
Tobias Forngren Freelway (Startup)
Ulrich Frieser Stromnetz Berlin (Corporate)
Pontus Frohde Charge Amps (Startup)
Kristina Gahne Vattenfall (Corporate)
Florian Grossmann Vattenfall (Corporate)
Fredrika Gullfot Simris Alg (Startup)
Lars Gustavsson Inspiralia (Service Provider)
Gustav Gårdbro Watty (Startup)
Hans Göth Easy Urban Gardening (Startup)
Göran Hanshammar IIOX (Startup)
Jan Michael Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Olof Heyman Ferroamp (Startup)
Charlotta Holmquist Manetos Labs (Startup)
Niclas Holmberg Nasdaq (Corporate)
Trued Holmquist Manetos Labs (Startup)
Tom Huizer Heat Power (Startup)
Kurt Högnelid CaCharge (Startup)
Markus Hökfelt Almi GreenTech Invest (VC)
Eric Jacobson SaltX (Startup)
Azeem Janjua Ecosummit Ambassador
Anders Jansson CorPower Ocean (Startup)
Jakob Jensen Heliac (Startup)
Liselott Johansson Greater than (Startup)
Martin Johansson Connect Sverige (Service Provider)
Fredrik Jonsson Cleantech Scandinavia (Service Provider)
Eva Karlsson Houdini Sportswear (Startup)
Jesper Karpsen Vattenfall (Corporate)
Pernilla Knutas Lundblad Flue Gas Recovery Sweden (Startup)
Serdar Köse Greinon (Startup)
Alexander Küppers Statkraft Ventures (Corporate VC)
Jeppe Larsen jeppedlarsen.se (Press)
Arturo Leon Ecosummit Ambassador
Maria Lindberg Vattenfall (Corporate)
Timo Linnainmaa Cleantech Invest (VC)
Irena Lundberg Invest Stockholm (Service Provider)
Olle Lundberg GLD Invest (VC)
Markku Makkonen Fourdeg (Startup)
Dimitra Maleka InnoEnergy (VC & Accelerator)
Jingxuan Man Ecosummit Ambassador
Alejandro Martin Ecosummit Ambassador
Janey Mehks Invest Stockholm (Service Provider)
Maziar Moghaddam Ecosummit Ambassador
Michel Muurmans Eneco Smart Energy (Corporate VC)
Åsmund Møll Frengstad Meshcrafts (Startup)
Elie Najim Ecosummit Ambassador
Nathalie Nebelius Cordinata (Service Provider)
Anders Norlin Norlinanders (Angel)
Erik Odén C-Green Technology (Startup)
Kaspars Osis RCG Lighthouse (Startup)
Henk Ouwerkerk Heat Power (Startup)
Julia Padberg SET Ventures (VC)
Alessandro Pan Ecosummit Ambassador
Markus Praß Vattenfall (Corporate)
Ranjithh Raj Ecosummit Ambassador
Rohith Raj Ecosummit Ambassador
Flérida Regueira Cortizo Germany Trade & Invest (Service Provider)
Mikael Rittander Simplex Motion (Startup)
Angel Roig Ecosummit Ambassador
Stephan Röhl Ecosummit (Startup)
Jermaine Saaltink Shell Technology Ventures (Corporate VC)
Arash Sangari Tillväxtverket (Service Provider)
Tim Schumann Vattenfall (Corporate)
Klaus Schwerdtfeger Keswick Global (Service Provider)
Christina Schön Germany Trade & Invest (Service Provider)
Caritta Seppä Tespack (Startup)
Sasan Shaba Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Hakan Sjögren Nasdaq (Corporate)
Àurea Solé Carulla Ecosummit Ambassador
Göran Stegrin Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Sara Sterner Orbital Systems (Startup)
Matti Tiainen Pro Farm (Startup)
Gernot Tögel Ecosummit (Startup)
Mikko Valtonen Nuuka (Startup)
Alexander van Os Venture IQ (Service Provider)
Kenny Vanreppelen Act&Sorb (Startup)
Petr Vasiliev NeoZeo (Startup)
Kalle Virta Pro Farm (Startup)
Julian von Blücher Talent Tree (Service Provider)
Christopher Waldén Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Karin Wanngård City of Stockholm (Mayor)
Per Wassén Powercell (Startup)
Chaoyi Zhou Ecosummit Ambassador
Thomas Öström Climeon (Startup)