ECO16 London Participants

Our 4th Ecosummit London takes place on 11 October 2016 at CodeNode, Skills Matter, 10 South Place, London, EC2M 7EB, GB. Check out who you can meet, get your tickets and join us. Search for VC, startup or corporate for fast access to your target group. We look forward to hosting you at Ecosummit London.

Past Ecosummit participants: ECO16 Amsterdam, ECO16 Berlin, ECO15 London, ECO15 Berlin, ECO14 London, ECO14 Berlin, ECO13 London, ECO13 Berlin, ECO12 Düsseldorf, ECO12 Berlin and ECO11 Berlin.

ECO16 London Flyer

First Name Last Name Company
David Aitken Carbon Trust (Service Provider)
Rory Arneil Ecosummit Ambassador
Leonie Baneke Eneco Innovation & Ventures (Corporate VC)
Loïc Bar Opinum (Startup)
Elis Benediktsson Invest in Denmark (Service Provider)
Mark Bennett Energy Technologies Institute (Accelerator)
Louis Bo Idinvest Partners (VC)
Yme Bosma Eneco Innovation & Ventures (Corporate VC)
Inken Braunschmidt innogy (Corporate)
Charlotte Breen Grosvenor Estate (Corporate)
Thomas Butter Ecosummit (Startup)
James Byrne Sustainable Ventures (Accelerator)
Alejandro Castellanos Hochschule Mannheim (Service Provider)
Rodrigo Castro Ecosummit Ambassador
Devrim Celal Upside Energy (Startup)
Barbora Cermakova CEZ (Corporate)
Fearghal Corbett Ecosummit Ambassador
Jules Cross Life Size Media (Service Provider)
Wendy Devolder Skills Matter (Service Provider)
Matthias Dill Statkraft Ventures (Corporate VC)
Craig Douglas SET Ventures (VC)
Nils Edlund Applied Nano Surfaces (Startup)
Paul Exley Baker Botts (Service Provider)
Neil Foster Baker Botts (Service Provider)
Georgios Foufas Exeger (Startup)
Steffen Funck Statkraft Ventures (Corporate VC)
Paul Gehres Ecosummit Ambassador
Ben Goldsmith Menhaden Capital (Investor)
James Graham Global Entrepreneur Programme (Service Provider & Angel)
Duncan Grierson Iona Ventures (VC)
Jan Michael Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
George Hanna Qinous (Startup)
Nina Harjula Nordic Innovation Accelerator
Chris Harris Eight19 (Startup)
Knut Hechtfischer Ubitricity (Startup)
Haggai Hofland Raycatch (Startup)
Kate Hofman GrowUp Urban Farms (Startup)
Veronique Hördemann innogy (Corporate)
Stefan Hülsen Statkraft Ventures (Corporate VC)
Kate Jack innogy (Corporate)
Robert Jelski Electranova Capital (Corporate VC)
Björn Jernström Ferroamp (Startup)
Liselott Johansson Greater than (Startup)
James Johnston Open Utility (Startup)
Joachim Jämttjärn Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Mirjam Kert Climate-KIC Estonia (Accelerator)
Christopher Kimmett Open Energi (Startup)
Kai Klapdor ENIT Systems (Startup)
Arti Kütt Wisemile (Startup)
Fabio Lancellotti Aster Capital (VC)
Frithjof Laubinger Ecosummit Ambassador
Arleta Lesniewska Ecosummit Ambassador
Therese Lindsley Cleantech Scandinavia (Service Provider)
Andre Lindvest Ubik Solutions (Startup)
Carlos Ludlow-Palafox Enval (Startup)
Tim Lunel CoControl (Startup)
Johannes Mayer Blue Inductive (Startup)
Markku Makkonen Fourdeg (Startup)
Stephen Marcus Cleantech Group (Service Provider)
Sonny Masero Demand Logic (Startup)
Chris Matthew Ecosummit Ambassador
Sarah Melaney Baker Botts (Service Provider)
Ruben Menke Ecosummit Ambassador
Joao Metelo Adgero (Startup)
Viktor Miskovsky Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Tom Mitchell Climate-KIC UK & Ireland (Accelerator)
Seyed Mohseni Samad Power (Startup)
Paul Monroe SMAP Energy (Startup)
Arne Morteani ETF Partners (VC)
Alisa Murphy Life Size Media (Service Provider)
Ben Murphy IP Group (VC)
Mack Murray Adgero (Startup)
Adam Nagy Autodesk (Corporate)
Sergey Ogorodnov Voltaware (Startup)
Christoph Ostermann Sonnen (Startup)
Julia Parker Invest in Skåne (Service Provider)
Pierre Paslier Ooho! (Startup)
Anand Phanse Open Utility (Startup)
Simon Phelan HomeTree (Startup)
Detlef Pohl next47 (Corporate VC)
Clemens Pompey innogy (Corporate)
James Potten The Curve (Startup)
Henric Rhedin SHT Sinterma (Startup)
Jason Rine Ecosummit Ambassador
Stephan Röhl Ecosummit (Startup)
Jermaine Saaltink Shell Technology Ventures (Corporate VC)
Sam Salisbury Ignite (Impact VC)
Tanviya Sapru Ecosummit Ambassador
Rene Savelsberg SET Ventures (VC)
Rachel Stanley Ecosummit Ambassador
Andreas Stubelius Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Woon Tan Ecosummit Ambassador
Aled Thomas Climate-KIC UK & Ireland (Accelerator)
Jack Townsend Ecosummit (Startup)
Roger Townsend EDF Energy (Corporate)
Robert Trezona IP Group (VC)
Christopher Tucker Tucker & Partners (Service Provider)
Kaija Valdmaa Tallinn Science Park Tehnopol (Service Provider)
Yoram Valent GridON (Startup)
Geert van de Wouw Shell Technology Ventures (Corporate VC)
Kiril Vankov Ecosummit Ambassador
Maria Vlachopoulou Energy Technologies Institute (Accelerator)
Jamie Vollbracht IP Group (VC)
Daniel von Gaertner innogy (Corporate)
Andreas von Richter Aster Capital (VC)
Christopher Walden Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Joe Warren Powervault (Startup)
Martin Watters Life Size Media (Service Provider)
Hamish Wilson Minus7 (Startup)
Jim Woods The Curve (Startup)
Andrew Wordsworth Sustainable Ventures (Accelerator)

Ecosummit Team at CodeNode

ECO15 London Participants On Stage