ECO17 Berlin Participants

Ecosummit Berlin 2017 took place on 9-10 May 2017 at Radialsystem. Search for VC, startup or corporate for fast access to your target group.

Past Ecosummit participants: ECO16 London, ECO16 Amsterdam, ECO16 Berlin, ECO15 London, ECO15 Berlin, ECO14 London, ECO14 Berlin, ECO13 London, ECO13 Berlin, ECO12 Düsseldorf, ECO12 Berlin and ECO11 Berlin.

pau

First Name Last Name Company
Dag Agnvall Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Ivan Albino EON (Corporate VC)
Nils Aldag Sunfire (Startup)
Bernd Arkenau Ecapital (VC)
Martin Back (Startup)
Peter Bance Origami Energy (Startup)
Leonie Baneke Eneco Innovation & Ventures (Corporate VC)
Simon Barnbeck Vattenfall (Corporate)
Gregor Baumann Ecosummit (Startup)
Jean-Marc Bazenet EDF (Corporate)
Pilgrim Beart DevicePilot (Startup)
Alain Bechtel Marugo Conseil (Angel)
Udo Becker Hill + Knowlton Strategies (Service Provider)
Sara Bell Tempus Energy (Startup)
Christoph Berger Vilisto (Startup)
Ines Bergmann-Nolting EON (Corporate VC)
Edwin Berkhout Lucros Investment (VC)
Dirk Bessau InnoEnergy (VC & Accelerator)
Michael Bez EnBW Innovations (Corporate)
Priyanshu Bhattacharya Bryan, Garnier & Co (Service Provider)
Anna Yukiko Bickenbach Ecosummit (Startup)
Andreas Binder Greenpocket (Startup)
Thomas Birr innogy (Corporate)
Eelco Boers Smartdodos (Startup)
Christian Bogatu Fresh Energy (Startup)
Peter Thorlacius Bondrop Dong Energy (Corporate)
Anaïs Bonnard EDF (Corporate)
Moritz Borgmann Apricum (Service Provider)
Alexander Bormann EnerKite (Startup)
Yme Bosma Eneco Innovation & Ventures (Corporate VC)
Philipp Bouteiller Berlin TXL (Service Provider)
Simon Bransfield-Garth Azuri (Startup)
Daniel Breuer Osborne Clarke (Service Provider)
Florian Brodersen Ecosummit Ambassador
Gareth Burns Statoil Energy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Thomas Butter Ecosummit (Startup)
Sebastian Böger Talent Tree (Service Provider)
Lars Böhnisch Evonik Venture Capital (Corporate VC)
Rodrigo Castro Ecosummit Ambassador
Devrim Celal Upside Energy (Startup)
Thibaud Chambert-Loir Ecosummit Ambassador
Nicolas Chaudron Idinvest Partners (VC)
Christian Chudoba Lumenaza (Startup)
Pilar Cócera Inspiralia (Service Provider)
Simon Daniel Moixa (Startup)
Kai Daniels Milk the Sun (Startup)
Niclas Davidsson Meva Energy (Startup)
Michelle de Rijk DOEN Participaties (Impact VC)
Michael De Vivo DEPsys (Startup)
Ruud de Wolf Energyworx (Startup)
Stephan Decher Zaz Ventures (Service Provider)
Christophe Defert Centrica Innovations (Corporate VC)
Alexander Diatlov Ecoisme (Startup)
Michél Dichter Greenergetic (Startup)
Carina Diviccaro Rockethome (Startup)
Wehad Diwood Ecosummit Ambassador
Craig Douglas SET Ventures (VC)
Catharina Dreier Business Sweden (Service Provider)
Rouven Dresselhaus Cavalry Ventures (VC)
Laura Drexler Veolia (Corporate)
Laurence Duyck Veolia (Corporate)
Thor Egeland Statoil Energy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Toralf Eggers Heraeus (Corporate)
Felicitas Eidenschink Ecosummit Ambassador
Matthias Engel innogy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Johannes Engelhaupt Ecosummit Ambassador
Maximilian Erb NRW Bank (VC)
Ortwin Ertl Annikki (Startup)
Anahita Eutrope Aster Capital (VC)
Eric Fiklocki Inspiralia (Service Provider)
Alois Flatz Generation Investment Management (VC)
Markus Forstmeier Electrochaea (Startup)
Lutz Freise Reederei Riedel (Service Provider)
Julia Gerbut PassivDom (Startup)
Bruno Ginnuth CleverShuttle (Startup)
Fernanda Godoy Ecosummit Ambassador
Thomas Goette Greenpocket (Startup)
Luis González-Pinto Saitec Offshore Technologies (Startup)
Meghana Gowdihalli Ecosummit Ambassador
Nikolay Grachev Gethome (Startup)
James Graham Global Entrepreneur Programme (Angel)
Vincent Gregoir Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Duncan Grierson Moixa (Startup)
Björn Grindberg Climate-KIC (Accelerator)
Felix Grolman shine (Startup)
David Hanf Thermondo (Startup)
Konstantin Hanssen Investitionsbank Berlin (Corporate)
Ruth Happersberger Energie 360° (Corporate VC)
Nina Harjula Visedo (Startup)
Jaska Harm LXP Group (Startup)
Eeva Hattara Aurelia Turbines (Startup)
Knut Hechtfischer Ubitricity (Startup)
Kathrin Heilmann Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy (Corporate)
Mich Hein Electrochaea (Startup)
Britta Heinemann Berlin TXL (Service Provider)
Hauke Held EWE (Corporate)
Claas Helmke Wermuth Asset Management (VC)
Ralf Hengherr DWR eco (Service Provider)
David Hentschel Ecosummit Ambassador
Thorsten Herdan Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy
Fabienne Herlaut Eclaircile Gestion
Christina Hess Hill + Knowlton Strategies (Service Provider)
Jan Michael Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Mateo Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Simone Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Christian Hodgson Ecosummit Ambassador
Caroline Hoffmann innogy (Corporate)
Thomas Hohenacker Cleverciti Systems (Startup)
Charlotta Holmquist Manetos Labs (Startup)
Trued Holmquist Manetos Labs (Startup)
Kai Howaldt Howaldt Energies (Angel)
Jiaqi Huang Envision Energy (Corporate)
Bruce Huber Alexa Capital (Service Provider)
Christian Huder innogy (Corporate)
Lotte Humme Eneco Innovation & Ventures (Corporate VC)
David Hunt Hyperion Executive Search (Service Provider)
Mark Hutchins PV Magazine (Press)
Steffen Huth Abacus alpha (Corporate VC)
Tony Hynes Aurelia Turbines (Startup)
Stefan Hülsen Statkraft Ventures (Corporate VC)
Mathilde Jakobson FreshLand (Startup)
Anders Jansson CorPower Ocean (Startup)
Martin Jendrischik Life Size Media (Service Provider)
Björn Jernström Ferroamp (Startup)
James Johnston Open Utility (Startup)
Fredrik Jonsson Cleantech Scandinavia (Service Provider)
Marvin Kant Ecosummit Ambassador
Hitesh Kar Ecosummit Ambassador
Jesper Karpsen Vattenfall (Corporate)
Daniel Kayser AEW Energie (Corporate)
Hans-Heinrich Kleuker TWL (Accelerator)
Hans Kobler Energy Impact Partners (VC)
Adam Kostyál Nasdaq (Corporate)
Hans Kouwenhoven Thermosmart (Startup)
Felix Krause innogy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Martin Kröner Munich Venture Partners (VC)
Lars Krüger Gensoric (Startup)
Ashwin Kumar Ecosummit Ambassador
Andreas Kühl Energynet.de (Press)
Laurent Lacuisse PSA Group (Corporate)
Stefan Laengin Enervee (Startup)
Daan Lameris DOEN Participaties (Impact VC)
Lasse Landt InnoEnergy (VC & Accelerator)
Pia Laube Berlin TXL (Service Provider)
Clemens Launer iNDTact (Startup)
Filipe Leal FreshLand (Startup)
Paul Leibold Adaptive City Mobility (Startup)
Boris Lesjean Veolia (Corporate)
Gary Lewis Pendula (Startup)
Andrea Licata TalentEco (Startup)
Alexander Lidgren Cleantech Invest (VC)
Andre Lindvest Ubik Solutions (Startup)
Ilka Luck Heraeus (Corporate)
Kristyna Machova Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Jan-Philipp Mai JPM Silicon (Startup)
Kai Malkwitz Kai Malkwitz Ventures (Angel)
Jingxuan Man Ecosummit Ambassador
Sam Manaberi Trine (Startup)
Jan Marckhoff BEN Energy (Startup)
Moritz Meenen ElectricFeel (Startup)
Janey Mehks Invest Stockholm (Service Provider)
Pieter-Jan Mermans REstore (Startup)
Arik Meyer SwitchUp (Startup)
Florian Meyer-Delpho Greenergetic (Startup)
Petr Mikovec Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Viktor Miskovsky Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Arne Morteani ETF Partners (VC)
Michal Mravec Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Alisa Murphy Life Size Media (Service Provider)
Ben Murphy IP Group (VC)
Inga Müller EnBW New Ventures (Corporate VC)
Peter Naumann Adaptive City Mobility (Startup)
Ivo Nemejc Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Ulrike Nier Berlin TXL (Service Provider)
Julien Noel JNC Corporation (Corporate)
Jens Ortgiese InnoEnergy (VC & Accelerator)
Tamer Osman King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
Christoph Ostermann Sonnen (Startup)
Julia Padberg SET Ventures (VC)
Sven Paeslack Rockethome (Startup)
Jan Palasinski EON (Corporate VC)
Philipp Pausder Thermondo (Startup)
Johannes Peschko Peschko Consulting (Service Provider)
Björn Petersson Ecosummit Ambassador
Jeannine Petry InnoEnergy (VC & Accelerator)
Catriona Power Energy Unlocked (Service Provider)
Valery Prunier EDF (Corporate)
Susana Quintana-Plaza next47 (Corporate VC)
Gerard Reid Alexa Capital (Service Provider)
Achim Reinhardt Smartmove (Startup)
Maximilian Reinhold Ecosummit (Startup)
Katja Reisswig Technewable (Press)
Maximilian Richter Business Sweden (Service Provider)
Ewald Rietberg Thermosmart (Startup)
Doreen Rietentiet DWR eco (Service Provider)
Wouter Robers Peeeks (Startup)
Christian Rood LeydenJar Technologies (Startup)
Friedrich Rojahn Solandeo (Startup)
Anne Romann Ecosummit Ambassador
Jan-Willem Rombouts REstore (Startup)
Philipp Roth IBB Beteiligungsgesellschaft (VC)
Peter Räke Enovos (Corporate VC)
Stephan Röhl Ecosummit (Startup)
Nicolas Röhrs Cloud&Heat (Startup)
Michael Sailer Munich Venture Partners (VC)
Sam Salisbury Centrica Innovations (Corporate VC)
Hendrik Schaede Adaptive Balancing Power (Startup)
Tim Schultze SolarWaterWorld (Startup)
Juliane Schulze Vattenfall (Corporate)
Stephan Schulze IBB Beteiligungsgesellschaft (VC)
David Schuster Ecosummit (Startup)
Markus Schwaninger ecoligo (Startup)
Johannes Schwark Mixedmoods (DJ)
Robert Schwarz Pöyry Management Consulting (Service Provider)
Corinna Seeger Berlin TXL (Service Provider)
Christian Shuster ucair (Startup)
Rouven Siegemund Osborne Clarke (Service Provider)
Yüksel Sirmasac Rockethome (Startup)
Cameron Skene Ecosummit Ambassador
Marcel Smit Energyworx (Startup)
Petra Sokolova Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Andreas Sommer Cleverciti Systems (Startup)
Andreas Spiess Solarkiosk (Startup)
Nikolaus Starzacher Discovergy (Startup)
Nick Stokman Lucros Investment (VC)
Jens Struckmeier Cloud&Heat (Startup)
Aruna Subramanian Sabic Ventures (Corporate VC)
Rao Swaroop Ecosummit Ambassador
Dietrich Sümmermann Share&Charge (Startup)
Jack Townsend Ecosummit (Startup)
Sandra Trittin tiko Swisscom Energy Solutions (Corporate)
Vincent Tuk Usio Energy (Startup)
Jill Tully Statoil Energy Ventures (Corporate VC)
Sergii Tychina Yunasko (Startup)
Gernot Tögel Ecosummit (Startup)
Heribert Uhl Robert Bosch Venture Capital (Corporate VC)
Alexander van der Have DOEN Participaties (Impact VC)
Peter van Gelderen Icos Capital (VC)
Peter van Giessel Shell Technology Ventures (Corporate VC)
Wouter van Westenbrugge DOEN Participaties (Impact VC)
Rinse Veltman Energyworx (Startup)
Julian von Blücher Talent Tree (Service Provider)
Cornelius von der Heydt Hydrogenious Technologies (Startup)
Daniel von Gärtner Fresh Energy (Startup)
Golo Wahl Flex (Corporate)
Christopher Walden Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator)
Claus Wattendrup Vattenfall (Corporate)
Martin Watters Life Size Media (Service Provider)
Molly Webb Energy Unlocked (Service Provider)
Holger Weiss German Autolabs (Startup)
Gerhard Weiß Betterspace (Startup)
Cassi Welling Climate-KIC (Accelerator)
Carla Westerheide Ecosummit (Startup)
Felix Wiegand Pamyra (Startup)
Chris Wiles Centrica Innovations (Corporate VC)
Michael Wilshire Bloomberg New Energy Finance (Service Provider)
Simon Wisseler Sonnen (Startup)
David Wortmann DWR eco (Service Provider)
Zhengliang Wu Green City Solutions (Startup)
Marco Zeller IBB Beteiligungsgesellschaft (VC)
Felix Zhang Envision Energy (Corporate)
Yingyi Zhang Ecosummit (Startup)