ECO14 London Participants

Our 8th conference Ecosummit London 2014 was celebrated on 7-8 October 2014 at the Crystal. Check out the ECO14 London participants below. Search for VC, startup or corporate for fast access to your target group.

Past Ecosummit participants: ECO15 Berlin, ECO14 Berlin, ECO13 London, ECO13 Berlin, ECO12 Düsseldorf, ECO12 Berlin and ECO11 Berlin.

ECO14 London Participants

First Name Last Name Company
Mario Alberto Accardi Entrepreneurs Fund (VC)
Magnus Agerström Cleantech Scandinavia (Accelerator)
Vishnu Amble E.ON (Corporate VC)
Feodor Aminoff Cleantech Invest (VC)
Erik Andersson Efficax Energy (Startup)
Carl Andreasson Business Sweden (Service Provider)
Bernd Arkenau Ecapital (VC)
Gaia Arzilli Life Size Media (Service Provider)
Ridha Azaiz Aerial Power (Startup)
Asher Bennett Teva Motors (Startup)
Anna Yukiko Bickenbach Ecosummit (Startup)
Bert Bingham Novagg (Startup)
Olof Blomqvist Cleantech Scandinavia (Accelerator)
François Bordes WeSmart (Startup)
Yme Bosma Rockstart (Accelerator)
Cameron Brown Ecosummit Ambassador
Thomas Butter Ubivent (Startup)
Dagoberto Cedillos Ecosummit Ambassador
Wenqian Chen Ecosummit Ambassador
Tony Court Cisco (Corporate)
Simon Daniel Moixa (Startup)
Jakob Economou Malmö Cleantech City (Service Provider)
Itziar Estevez Siemens Venture Capital (Corporate VC)
Steven Fawkes Only Eleven Percent (Service Provider)
Virginia Gardiner Loowatt (Startup)
Martin Garrat Cambridge Cleantech (Service Provider)
Sam Gill ET Index (Startup)
Chris Goodall Carbon Commentary (Press)
Nicholas Grapsas Ecosummit Ambassador
Adam Greenfield LSE Cities (Research)
Adrian Griffiths Recycling Technologies (Startup)
Thomas Grigoleit Germany Trade & Invest (Service Provider)
Guido Groet Luxexcel (Startup)
Yao Guo Ecosummit Ambassador
Sigvald Harryson InnoVentum (Startup)
Jan Michael Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Christian Hodgson Greenergetic (Startup)
Karsten Hojberg Autodesk (Corporate)
Mathew Holloway Q-Bot (Startup)
Peter Hopton Iceotope (Startup)
Richard Howson Kilburn & Strode (Service Provider)
Tony Hynes Aurelia Turbines (Startup)
Ilian Iliev EcoMachines Incubator (VC)
Timo Jaakkola Oceanvolt (Startup)
Robert Jelski Idinvest Partners (VC)
Mads Jensen Sefaira (Startup)
James Johnston Open Utility (Startup)
Indrek Kaldoja Skeleton Technologies (Startup)
Shibani Kaushik Ecosummit Ambassador
Krisztina Kovacs-Schreiner Canary Control (Startup)
Lucas Kruitwagen Ecosummit Ambassador
Thobias Lading Malmö Cleantech City (Service Provider)
Tim Lafferty Global Corporate Venturing (Service Provider)
Fabio Lancellotti Aster Capital (VC)
Martins Lasmanis Ecosummit Ambassador
Elizabeth Laurence Climate-KIC (Accelerator)
Vitaly Lazorin Novstream (VC)
Florian Lennert Berlin TXL (Service Provider)
Alexander Bigge Lidgren Swedish Energy Agency (Accelerator) – Cleantech Portfolio 2014 PDF
Tom Lipinski Ventive (Startup)
Peter Jaakko Louhivuori Fox Intelligence (Press)
Aki Luukkainen Wello (Startup)
Ben Lynch Cleantech Capital Advisors (Service Provider)
Kelsey Lynn Skinner Imperial Innovations (VC)
Oliver Lünstedt Carzapp (Startup)
Joachim Maass Solar Tower Systems (Startup)
Taavi Madiberk Skeleton Technologies (Startup)
Aurore Malherbes EDF (Corporate)
Matti Malkamäki Aurelia Turbines (Startup)
Nora Manthey Electrive.com (Press)
Stephen Marcus Cleantech Group (Service Provider)
Frédéric Mazzella BlablaCar (Startup)
Anne McIvor Cleantech Investor (Press)
Janey Mehks Stockholm Business Region Development (Service Provider)
Julien Mialaret Idinvest Partners (VC)
Jessica Mills Davies Clean Energy Pipeline (Press)
Pedro Miranda Siemens (Corporate)
Patrik Möller CorPower Ocean (Startup)
Nathalie Nebelius Cleantech Scandinavia (Accelerator)
Alexander Nicholson Autotrip (Startup)
Dirk Noordegraaf Sabic Ventures (Corporate VC)
Jan Norberg Ikea Greentech (Corporate VC)
Erik Nygard Limejump (Startup)
Henrik Olsén Environmental Technologies Fund (VC)
Christoph Ostermann Sonnenbatterie (Startup)
Tanja Pikula Autodesk (Corporate)
Miles Plahuta Ecosummit (Startup)
Sven Pluut We Share Solar (Startup)
Martin Powell Siemens (Corporate)
Catriona Power Zennström Philanthropies (Foundation)
Hero Prins Climate-KIC (Accelerator)
Susana Quintana-Plaza E.ON (Corporate VC)
Trevor Rainbow Aurelia Turbines (Startup)
Camila Reed Camila Reed (Press)
Alexander Reid Baker Botts (Service Provider)
Johan Reynaert European Investment Fund (LP)
Vincent Roumeas Paris Region (Service Provider)
Tom Rutteman Autodesk (Corporate)
Stephan Röhl Ecosummit (Startup)
Rene Savelsberg Chrysalix SET (VC)
Alexander Schey Vantage Power (Startup)
Alexander Schlaepfer Aster Capital (VC)
Christina Schön Germany Trade & Invest (Service Provider)
Bernhard Seidl Discovergy (Startup)
Erik Seiving Business Sweden (Service Provider)
Mikael Seppälä Sansox (Startup)
Eric Smith Keystone Tower Systems (Startup)
Rob Snellgrove EcoMachines Incubator (VC)
Petra Sokolova Inven Capital (Corporate VC)
Nikolaus Starzacher Discovergy (Startup)
Fred Sundström Recondoil (Startup)
Tarja Teppo Cleantech Invest (VC)
Joseph Tesfaye Novstream (VC)
Madeleine Tischer Germany Trade & Invest (Service Provider)
Jack Townsend Ecosummit Ambassador
Gernot Tögel Ecosummit (Startup)
Jari Varjotie Savosolar (Startup)
Julian von Blücher Ecosummit (Startup)
Joe Warren Powervault (Startup)
Michael Wilshire Bloomberg New Energy Finance (Service Provider)
Adam Woolway PlugSurfing (Startup)
Andrew Wordsworth E-Car Club (Startup)
Andreas Zachariah TravelAI (Startup)

ECO14 London Participants