ECO13 Berlin Participants

Our 5th conference Ecosummit Berlin 2013 was celebrated on 4-5 June 2013 at the magic Radialsystem. Check out the ECO13 Berlin participants below. Search for VC, startup or corporate for a fast overview of your target group.

Past Ecosummit participants: ECO15 Berlin, ECO14 London, ECO14 Berlin, ECO13 London, ECO12 Düsseldorf, ECO12 Berlin and ECO11 Berlin.

Ecosummit  Berlin 2013

First Name Last Name Company
Gereon Abendroth Osborne Clarke (Service Provider)
Rolf Adam Cisco (Corporate)
Josefine Ahl Oricane (Startup)
Jan Alberti Bmp (VC)
Nils Aldag Sunfire (Startup)
Jenny Appel Younicos (Startup)
Bernd Arkenau Ecapital (VC)
Konstantin Artemyev Bravo Motors (Skolkovo Startup)
Pavel Batasov Small Energy (Skolkovo Startup)
Simon Becker Ecosummit Ambassador
Niels Beisinghoff BetterTaxi (Startup)
Ines Bergmann E.ON (Corporate)
Carl Berninghausen Sunfire (Startup)
Aaron Best Climate-KIC Germany (Service Provider)
Alessio Beverina Sofinnova Partners (VC)
Anna Yukiko Bickenbach Ecosummit Ambassador
Franka Birke Climate-KIC Germany (Service Provider)
Matthieu Bonamy Electranova Capital (VC)
Pieter Bots Geo-En (Startup)
Laure Boudinaud EDF (Corporate)
Philipp Bouteiller Berlin TXL (Service Provider)
Martin Burkhardt BoxTango (Startup)
Thomas Butter Ubivent (Startup)
Nicolas Chaudron Idinvest Partners (VC)
Baiyun Chen Ecosummit Ambassador
James Christiansen Syntys (Service Provider)
Edouard Combette Ecomobilité Ventures (VC)
Thomas Cusack Radical Power (Startup)
Fabio D’Andreagiovanni Ecosummit Ambassador
Stephan Decher Clean Capital (Service Provider)
Dirk Dens Govecs (Startup)
Marco de Ruiter DOTD Group (Angel)
Klaus Dibbern Flinc (Startup)
David Dornbusch Cleantuesday (Service Provider)
Malte Dreher Das Investment (Press)
Alexander Dvoenko Plazma-pro (Skolkovo Startup)
Pierre Egot Gimv (VC)
Johannes Emigholz Puzzelstrom (Startup)
Maximilian Erb NRW Bank (VC)
Niklas Erich Berlin TXL (Service Provider)
Conrad Ess Green Technology Staffing (Startup)
Ralf Ess Green Technology Staffing (Startup)
Arnd Fabri Allocate (Service Provider)
Jörg Fabri Allocate (Service Provider)
Steven Fawkes Day One Energy Solutions (Service Provider)
Martin Ferrari Sarsen Industries (Service Provider)
Alois Flatz Zouk Capital (VC)
Valérie Floridia-Taskin EDF (Corporate)
Bernd Frank VC Magazin (Press)
Ralf Fücks Heinrich Böll Foundation (Service Provider)
Robert Gallenberger Gimv (VC)
Jonathan Gifford PV Magazine (Press)
Thomas Goette GreenPocket (Startup)
Patric Gresko European Investment Fund (VC)
Knut Hechtfischer Ubitricity (Startup)
David Hentschel Ecosummit Ambassador
Fabienne Herlaut Ecomobilité Ventures (VC)
Jan Michael Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Simone Hess Ecosummit (Startup)
Christian Hodgson Ecosummit Ambassador
Karsten Hojberg Autodesk (Corporate)
Denise Hoser VC Magazin (Press)
Koji Ikemura Pirika (Startup)
Jan Jacobs Independent
Martin Jendrischik Cleanthinking.de (Press)
David Joklitschke Ecosummit Ambassador
Tim Jungblut Idinvest Partners (VC)
Volker Junghanns Dentons (Service Provider)
Jozsef Kadar Ecosummit Ambassador
Linda Kahlbaum Ubitricity (Startup)
Ben George Kaippallil Ecosummit Ambassador
Marvin Kant Ecosummit Ambassador
Darragh Kirby Carbon Control (Startup)
Iris Kirsch Germany Trade & Invest (Service Provider)
Florence Sara Klement Ecosummit Ambassador
Fujio Kojima Pirika (Startup)
Jürgen Kosch MIG (VC)
Vera Kravchenko Skolkovo Foundation (Service Provider)
Martin Kröner Munich Venture Partners (VC)
Jan Königschulte Urban-e (Startup)
Andreas Kühl Energynet.de (Press)
Julian Kuhlmann Ecosummit Ambassador
Tim Lafferty Global Corporate Venturing (Press)
Mia Lang E-volo (Startup)
Vasileios Latinos Ecosummit Ambassador
Rastislav Lauko GreenWay (Startup)
Alexey Lavrin Plazma-pro (Skolkovo Startup)
Florian Lennert InnoZ (Service Provider)
Nicolas Leschke Efficient City Farming (Startup)
Markus Leuenberger ECN (Service Provider)
Alexander Lidgren Swedish Energy Agency (Service Provider)
Paul Liebrecht Ubitricity (Startup)
Lothar Lochmaier Wall Street Journal (Press)
Oliver Lünstedt Carzapp (Startup)
Alexander Makeyenkov DataArt (Service Provider)
Jan Marckhoff BEN Energy (Startup)
Sergei Markov Energy Factor (Skolkovo Startup)
Bart Markus Wellington Partners (VC)
Peter Mayer Dentons (Service Provider)
Katie Meinhold Ecosummit Ambassador
Juan Antonio Miralles Arévalo Ecosummit Ambassador
Moritz Missling Younicos (Startup)
Sachiko Miyake Independent
Arne Morteani Environmental Technologies Fund (VC)
Nikolay Naumenko Atom Container (Skolkovo Startup)
Irina Nenartovich Atom Container (Skolkovo Startup)
Siegfried Numberger Preisenergie (Startup)
Markus Okur WiWo Green (Press)
Harri Ollila VNT Management (VC)
Gunda Opitz UnternehmerTUM (University)
Elena Osipova Skolkovo Foundation (Service Provider)
Christoph Ostermann Sonnenbatterie (Startup)
Spiros Pampoukidis OTS (Startup)
Praveen Paranjothi European Investment Fund (VC)
Philipp Pausder FutureWatt (Startup)
Frank Pawlitschek Ubitricity (Startup)
Oleg Pertsovskiy Skolkovo Foundation (Service Provider)
Björn Petersson Ecosummit Ambassador
Torben Pfau GreenPocket (Startup)
Tanja Pikula Autodesk (Corporate)
Silas Poel Mic (VC)
Ingo Potthof UnternehmerTUM Fund (VC)
Susana Quintana-Plaza E.ON (Corporate)
Sidarth Radjou EDF (Corporate)
Thomas Raueiser NRW Bank (VC)
Benjamin Reuter WiWo Green (Press)
Andreas Rieger Designaffairs (Service Provider)
Philippe Ringenbach Electranova Capital (VC)
Christian Rood Road to Value (Service Provider)
Tobias Rothacher Germany Trade & Invest (Service Provider)
Magdalena Räth Gründerszene (Press)
Stephan Röhl Ecosummit (Startup)
Rene Savelsberg Chrysalix SET (VC)
Bernard Scherrer EDF (Corporate)
Alexander Schlaepfer Aster Capital (VC)
Christopher Schläffer Yetu (Startup)
Carsten Schneider Osborne Clarke (Service Provider)
Marius Schnüpke Ubitricity (Startup)
Marcel Schretzmann AoTerra (Startup)
Philipp Schröder Sonnenbatterie (Startup)
Thomas Schulz Entelios (Startup)
Stephan Schulze IBB (VC)
Johannes Schwark Mixedmoods (DJ)
Eric Sebellin Air Liquide (Corporate)
Sergey Shubenkov Energy Factor (Skolkovo Startup)
Bernd Spannagl Govecs (Startup)
Andreas Spiess Solarkiosk (Startup)
Oliver Stahl Entelios (Startup)
Nikolaus Starzacher Discovergy (Startup)
Friedrich Streffer Maxbiogas (Startup)
Rupert Stützle Ubitricity (Startup)
Diana Süsser Ecosummit Ambassador
Mana Taheri Ecosummit Ambassador
Tarja Teppo Cleantech Invest (VC)
Maja Tittlbach Forum Nachhaltig Wirtschaften (Press)
Sébastien Treguer Ecosummit Ambassador
David Tronchoni Edinn (Startup)
Gernot Tögel Ecosummit (Startup)
Florian Uhlig TU Berlin (University)
Dmitry Vagin AMT&C Group (Skolkovo Startup)
Peter van Gelderen Icos Capital (VC)
Matthias Vandepitte Gimv (VC)
Lillian van Someren Greve Ecosummit Ambassador
Merit Vareschi Radialsystem (Service Provider)
Jari Varjotie Savosolar (Startup)
Norbert Verweyen RWE Effizienz (Corporate)
Regina Vogel TU Berlin (University)
Leopold von Bismarck Tado (Startup)
Julian von Blücher Ecosummit (Startup)
Agnes von Matuschka TU Berlin (University)
Oliver von Quast EDF (Corporate)
Sven-Roger von Schilling SVS Capital Partners (Service Provider)
Philipp von Seherr-Thoss Milk the Sun (Startup)
Felix von Zwehl Project Climate (Startup)
Evgeny Vorontsov Skolkovo Foundation (Service Provider)
Claus Wattendrup Vattenfall (Corporate)
Eicke Weber Fraunhofer ISE (Service Provider)
Andreas Wigger Bilfinger Venture Capital (VC)
Torsten Wipiejewski VNT Management (VC)
Li Wah Wong Ecosummit Ambassador
Brian Xie Competences & Environmental (Service Provider)
Richard Youngman Cleantech Group (Service Provider)
Karina Zittel Ecosummit Ambassador
Alexander Zosel E-volo (Startup)
Sara Zuluaga Ecosummit Ambassador

ECO13 Berlin Participants