ECO12 Berlin Participants

Our third conference Ecosummit Berlin 2012 was held on 22-23 March 2012 at the Radialsystem. Check out the ECO12 Berlin participants below. Search for VC, startup or corporate for a fast overview of your target group.

Past Ecosummit participants: ECO15 Berlin, ECO14 London, ECO14 Berlin, ECO13 London, ECO13 Berlin, ECO12 Düsseldorf and ECO11 Berlin.

ECO12 Berlin Laing Concert

First Name Last Name Company
Rolf Adam Cisco (Corporate)
Oliver Ahlberg Skeleton Technologies (Startup)
Mar Alarcón Social Car (Startup)
Nils Aldag SunFire (Startup)
David Amado MyCO2 (Startup)
Terje Andersen Biowater Technology (Startup)
Thomas Andrae 3M New Ventures (Corporate VC)
Christian Arnold ifridge & Company (Consulting)
Jakob Assmann Polarstern (Startup)
Cinta Azwiendasari Ecosummit Ambassador
Benno Bartels insertEFFECT (Mobile Agency)
Carsten Bartholl Taylor Wessing (Law)
Simone Baumstark Institut für Bildbewegung (Video)
Majka Baur Ecosummit Ambassador
Ralf Beckmann Feranova (Startup)
Carl Berninghausen SunFire (Startup)
Alessio Beverina Sofinnova Partners (VC)
Franka Birke Climate-KIC (Incubator)
Nancy Birkhoelzer Fjord (Digital Agency)
Robert Bozza Veolia (Corporate)
Francois Bordes MyCO2 (Startup)
Olivier Bremer BlablaCar (Startup)
Marie-Anne Brodschii Veolia (Corporate)
Nicolas Brusson BlablaCar (Startup)
Erwin Burth Autodesk (Corporate)
Thomas Butter ubivent (Startup)
Jan Christlieb Ecosummit Ambassador
Edouard Combette Ecomobilité Ventures (VC)
Markus Costabiei Tech2b (Incubator)
Hans-Jürgen Cramer Climate-KIC (Incubator)
Munyaradzi Chivasa Ecosummit Ambassador
Dominika Czyz Ecosummit Ambassador
Klaus Dibbern flinc (Startup)
David Dornbusch Cleantuesday (Network)
Stephan Decher Clean Capital (Corporate Finance)
Sebastian Dehling Ecosummit Ambassador
Christian Deilmann Tado (Startup)
Teodosio del Caño Onyx Solar (Startup)
Hauke Dierks IHK Berlin (Public Agency)
Sven Dohse DJ
Olivier Duverdier Ecosys Group (Consulting)
Klaus Dvorak MinCell (Startup)
Pierre Egot Gimv (VC)
Maximilian Erb NRW Bank (VC)
Niklas Erich Tegel Projekt (Location)
Lars Eriksson Riverside Europe (Private Equity)
Nadine Eschmann South Pole Carbon (Startup)
Gorka Espiau Hiriko (Startup)
Ralf Ess Green Technology Staffing (Recruiting)
Conrad Ess Green Technology Staffing (Recruiting)
Itziar Estevez Siemens Venture Capital (Corporate VC)
Akihiro Ezoe JNC Corporation (Corporate)
Arnd Fabri allocate (Consulting)
Jörg Fabri allocate (Consulting)
Steven Fawkes Matrix (Corporate Finance)
Eran Fine Oree (Startup)
Valérie Floridia-Taskin EDF (Utility)
Tristan Foerster ClimatePartner (Consulting)
Benjamin Freitag WeSustain (Startup)
Christian Froestl Bloomberg New Energy Finance (Research)
Robert Gallenberger Gimv (VC)
Rocco Gerhardt Struecher (Investor)
Laurent Giai-Miniet EnOcean (Startup)
Susanne Gläser VentureCapital Magazin (Press)
Thomas Goette GreenPocket (Startup)
Christine Gorte Ecosummit Ambassador
Thomas Grigoleit Germany Trade & Invest (Public Agency)
Matthias Grossmann centrotherm photovoltaics (Corporate)
Jona Hampe E.ON (Utility)
Knut Hechtfischer Ubitricity (Startup)
Manfred Heil WeSustain (Startup)
Ronald Heinemann BEE (Association)
Peter Hellich Taylor Wessing (Law)
Florian Henle Polarstern (Startup)
Fabienne Herlaut Ecomobilité Ventures (VC)
Fabian Hess ABB (Corporate)
Jan Michael Hess Ecosummit
Simone Hess Ecosummit
Hans Joachim Hesse T-Systems (Corporate)
Gernot Hiebler E-Volution (Startup)
Rainer Hinrichs-Rahlwes BEE (Association)
Kilian Hirt Institut für Bildbewegung (Video)
Michael Hoppenburg HR Personal Consulting
Maximilian Horster Climate Neutral Investments (Startup)
Alexander Hotz EcoUnion (Startup)
Alexander Hüsing deutsche-startups.de (Press)
Marguerite Imbert VentureVillage (Press)
Johannes Ippach Markenverband (Association)
Martin Jendrischik Cleanthinking.de (Press)
Kurt Kaltenegger ABB Technology Ventures (Corporate VC)
Matthias Keckl Fraunhofer Venture (VC)
Guido Ketteler Lanxess (Corporate)
Urban Keussen E.ON (Utility)
Joachim Koch MinCell (Startup)
Karl Kolmsee Smart Hydro Power (Startup)
Jürgen Kosch MIG (VC)
Sebastian Kotzwander Grünspar (Startup)
Ralf Kraemer Watson Brown HSM (Startup)
Felix Krause Milk the Sun (Startup)
Peter Krebs Sefaira (Startup)
Tobias Krier KrierHess (Consulting)
Martin Kröner Munich Venture Partners (VC)
Andreas Kühl energynet.de (Press)
Anne Kunze ZEIT (Press)
Franck Lamy Emertec (VC)
Thibaud Le Séguillon Heliatek (Startup)
Ingo Leetsch (Law)
Marcus Lehmann Ecosummit Ambassador
Moritz Lehmkuhl ClimatePartner (Consulting)
Michel Leistenschneider Demeter Partners (VC)
Florian Lennert InnoZ (Research)
Gerd Leonhard The Futures Agency (Futurist)
Karl Leo TU Dresden (University)
Michael Linse Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers (VC)
Astrid Lipsky Das Investment (Press)
Jerneja Loncar GM Ventures (Corporate VC)
Verena Lücking Architect
Oliver Lünstedt Carzapp (Startup)
Ben Lynch Cleantech Capital Advisors (Corporate Finance)
Taavi Madiberk Skeleton Technologies (Startup)
Eric Mahleb LGM Interactive (Digital Agency)
Jay Marathe Cartagena Capital (Corporate Finance)
Bart Markus Wellington Partners (VC)
Sebastian Matthes WirtschaftsWoche (Press)
Pascal Mauberger McPhy Energy (Startup)
Yann Mauchamp Mutual Benefits (Consulting)
Hanne May Neue Energie (Press)
Andreas Menn WirtschaftsWoche (Press)
Tim Merforth Verlagsgruppe Handelsblatt (Press)
François-Xavier Meyer SEB Alliance (Corporate VC)
Andreas Moegelin Climate-KIC (Incubator)
Andrew Morris Advanced Plasma Power (Startup)
Uta Mühleis Reset (Press)
Pau Muñoz García-Berlanga Ecosummit Ambassador
Aristotelis Nastos NRW Bank (VC)
Paulus Neef MAMA (VC)
Dan Nilsson Scale Biofuel (Startup)
Thomas Notemann MAMA (VC)
Birgit Oberkofler Business Location Südtirol (Public Agency)
Harri Ollila VNT Management (VC)
Monika Pasetti White & Case (Law)
Paul-Josef Patt eCapital (VC)
Frank Pawlitschek Ubitricity (Startup)
Maria Peeva Ecosummit Ambassador
Thomas Perry E.ON (Utility)
Jochen Petersen Lincoln International (Investment Bank)
Björn Petersson Ecosummit Ambassador
Torben Pfau GreenPocket (Startup)
Olaf Pick Energy Projects Group (Consulting)
Tanja Pikula Autodesk (Corporate)
Susa Pop n-tv (Press)
Ingo Potthof UnternehmerTUM Fund (VC)
Magdalena Räth Gründerszene (Press)
Alexandra Ramió Social Car (Startup)
Thomas Raueiser NRW Bank (VC)
Frank Reiche Naporo (Startup)
Michael Reinicke Carpooling.com (Startup)
Justine Renaudet BlablaCar (Startup)
Mathias Renz VentureCapital Magazin (Press)
Jan Fritz Rettberg TU Dortmund (University)
Benjamin Reuter WirtschaftsWoche (Press)
Uwe Richter Spreepatent (Consulting)
Andreas Rieger Arcons (Consulting)
Stephan Rieke SolarFuel (Startup)
Michael Ritt E-Volution (Startup)
Stephan Röhl Ecosummit (Photo)
Philipp Rosengarten Adler Auto (Startup)
Niki Rosinski Generation Investment Management (VC)
Pablo Rüdiger de Erice Taylor Wessing (Law)
Holger Rupp Get Neutral (Startup)
Hansjörg Sage Gimv (VC)
Rene Savelsberg Chrysalix SET (VC)
Bernard Scherrer EDF (Utility)
Bernd Schliessmann Atos (Corporate)
Jürgen Schmid Fraunhofer IWES (Research)
Susanne Schröter S-Z & Partner
Thomas Schulz Entelios (Startup)
Stephan Schulze IBB Beteiligungsgesellschaft (VC)
Benny Schwalbe Founder (Startup)
Robert Schwemmer Naporo (Startup)
Judith Seetge Ecosummit Ambassador
Anton Setter allocate (Consulting)
Lior Shmueli EcoFinance (Consulting)
Raja Singaram Ecosummit Ambassador
Yüksel Sirmasac Rockethome (Startup)
Oliver Stahl Entelios (Startup)
Marija Stamenkovic Ecosummit Ambassador
Stefan Stangenberg Rockethome (Startup)
Nikolaus Starzacher Discovergy (Startup)
Rolf Stein Advanced Plasma Power (Startup)
Hans Streng ABB (Corporate)
Caroline Tandonnet Veolia (Corporate)
Sarah Teller Climate-KIC (Incubator)
Sven Terwedow Cisco (Corporate)
Niels Thygesen Scale Biofuel (Startup)
Gernot Tögel Ecosummit (Video)
Sebastien Treguer Ecosummit Ambassador
Mark Turrell Airbase Systems (Startup)
Heribert Uhl Robert Bosch Venture Capital (Corporate VC)
Holger Ulland O-Flexx (Startup)
Peter van Gelderen Icos Capital (VC)
Norbert Verweyen RWE Effizienz (Utility)
Alfred Victor Zukunftsfonds Heilbronn (VC)
Clemens von Bergmann High-Tech Gründerfonds (VC)
Leopold von Bismarck Tado (Startup)
Julian von Blücher Ecosummit
Anna von der Schulenburg Ecosummit Ambassador
Alexander von Frankenberg High-Tech Gründerfonds (VC)
Johannes von Einem Bankhaus von der Heydt (Bank)
Agnes von Matuschka TU Berlin (University)
Philipp von Seherr-Thoss Milk the Sun (Startup)
Helmut Voos Icos Capital (VC)
Arthur Walth T-Systems (Corporate)
Sarik Weber Hanse Ventures (Incubator)
Henry Whittaker Cheyne Capital (Private Equity)
Sarah Williamson Atkins Sefaira (Startup)
Hanna Winker Radialsystem
Curt Winnen Munich Network (Network)
Lars Wolfram EcoUnion (Startup)
Ahmet Yalcin Green Capital Management (Consulting)
Bünyamin Yildiz Ecosummit Ambassador
Dinese Yoong Ecosummit Ambassador
Hannes Zimmermann Ecosummit Ambassador
Karina Zittel Ecosummit Ambassador

ECO12 Participants